School Teachers

Teaching /Non Teaching

# Teachers Qualification Division
1 Mr.Soumen Pal M.A., B.ED,M.phil,MBA Head Master
2 Mr.Partha Basu M.Com,B.ED Asst.Head Master
3 Mrs. Baishali Mukharjee M.A., B.ED. Bengali Division
4 Dr.Subrata Bandhopadhyay M.A,B.ED,P.H.D(ARTS) Bengali Division
5 Mrs.Dipa Dutta M.A., B.ED Bengali Division
6 Mr. Subrata Bandhopadhyay M.A., B.ED Sanskrit Division
7 Mr. Amare fra Bandhopadhyay M.A (Double), B.ED English Division
8 Mr.Amit Kumar Rakshit M.A.,B.ED English Division
9 Mr. Dharma Das Ganguly M.A., B.ED English Division
10 Mrs.Sharmista Ghosh M.A., B.ED English Division
11 Mr. Subhas Bhattacharya M.SC., B.ED. Math Division
12 Mr.Bikash Poddar M.SC., B.ED. Math Division
13 Mr.Jayanta Sinha Babu M.SC.,B.ED Math Division
14 Mr.Arup Ratan Dey M.SC.,B.ED Life Science Division
15 Mr.Probal Das M.SC. Life Science Division
16 Dr Dhiman Roy M.SC.B.ED.,P.H.D Physical Science Division
17 Mr. Jayanta Roychoudhury M.SC.,B.ED Physical Science Division
18 Mr. Manoranjan Maiti B.SC(HONOURS), B.ED Chemistry Division
19 Mr. Debkumar Paul B.TEC Computer Division
20 Mr.Atanu Das B.S.C(Honours) Computer Division
21 Mr. Apurba Das B.TEC Computer Division
22 Mr. Arindam Ganguly M.SC.,B.ED Computer Division
23 Mr. Utpal Suren M.COM., B.ED Business Administration Division
24 Mr. Monaj Kumar Das B.COM (Honours), M.P.ED. Business Administration Division
25 Dr. Tapas Kumar Paul M.A., B.ED.,B.L.S., P.H.D Economics Division
26 Mrs. Chaitali Ghosh Mitra M.A, B.ED. Pol Science Division
27 Mrs. Suvosree Sarkar M.A, B.ED Philosophy Division
28 Dr. Bimal Kumar Mandal M.A,B.ED.,P.H.D History Division
29 Mr. Swapan Das M.A., P.G.B.T History Division
30 Mrs. Manomita Bosh M.A., B.ED History Division
31 Mrs. Rubi Roy M.S.C., B.ED. Geography Division
32 Mr. Saroj Dutta M.A, M.S.C, L.L.B., B.Ed. Geography Division
33 Mrs. Amrita Sen M.S.C., B.ED. Geography Division
34 Mr. Bikash Guha B.A Pera Teacher
35 Mrs. Bijaya Ganguly B.S.C.,P.G.B.T Pera Teacher
36 Mr. Thatagata Bhattacharjee M.S.C. Part Time Teacher
37 Mr. Debkiran Barman M.A (BENGALI) Part Time Teacher
38 Mr Sekh Hirajul Ali M.SC (Chemistry) Part Time Teacher
39 Mr. Haripada Paul M .SC Part Time Teacher
40 Mrs. Suli Mitra M.A Part Time Teacher
41 Mrs. Pratusa Dey B.S.C (Honours) Part Time Teacher
42 Mr. Animesh Bala H.S Non Teaching Staff
43 Mr. Suman Chakraborty B.A (Honours) Non Teaching Staff
44 Mr. Nitai Halder H.S. Non Teaching Staff
45 Mr. Baidyanath Barik H.S Non Teaching Staff
46 Ms. Purabi Kisku 8th pass Non Teaching Staff
47 Mr.Chinmoy Chottopadhyay M.A., B.ED Bengali Division
48 Mr.Ranjan Biswas B.A (HONOURS),B.ED Bengali Division